Zang Xi Chuan

Zang Xi Chuan Synopsis and Plot Summary

Zang Xi Chuan (real call Zang Qi Wu) is a Chinese director. He collaborated for 8 years with famous director Zhang Yi Mou as assistant director. In 2012 he directed his first movie “Xiang Feng Yi Yang Xing Zou” (像风一样行走, Walking like the wind).

Biography

First Name: Xi Chuan
Native Name: 臧溪川
Also Known as: 臧启武, Zang Qi Wu
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: 1976
Age: 46

Director

Nice To Meet You Again (2022)

Dream Garden (2021)

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022