Song Yang (2022)

Song Yang Synopsis and Plot Summary

Song Yang changed into born in Zhangjiakou. Studied at Meiji Primary School, Meiji Middle School, City No. 1 Middle School, and graduated from Beijing Broadcasting Institute. Won the first prize of the Second National Story King Selection Invitational Competition, and turned into honored with the second prize of the Hebei Literature and Art Promotion Award.

He successively served because the screenwriter and assistant director of TV series “Wind and Rain in Macau”, “Young Bao Qingtian 2”, “Young Kangxi”, “Thirteen Niangs”, “One Foot Sets the Country”, “Ambition” and different dramas; TV collection ” Executive director of dramas such as “Men Talented Women”, “Women Talented Men”, “Life and Death”, “Love Call Transfer”, and so forth.; in 2004, he won the 4th China TV Arts “Double Ten Best” for the director of “Water Lotus” “Honorable director nomination award, and later directed the dramas which include “The Lord Has Arrived”, “Scary Step by means of Step”, “Good Pregnancy Is Coming”, “Ugly Invincible 2”, “Old Photos”, “Let’s Watch Meteor Shower” and so on.

Biography

First Name: Yang
Native Name: 宋洋
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: 11 December 11, 1978
Age: 43

Drama

My Dear Brothers (2021)

Director

GGo! Beach Volleyball Girls (2022)

Who’s Your Daddy? (2022)

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022