Liu Laogen 4 (2021)

Overall: Liu Laogen 4 is a Chinese Drama (2021). Liu Laogen 4 cast: Zhao Ben Shan, Yan Xue Jing, Fan Wei. Liu Laogen 4 Release Date: 1 May 2021. Liu Laogen 4 Episodes: 40.

Liu Laogen 4 Detail

Drama: Liu Laogen 4 (2021)
Network: Youku
Director: Zhao Ben Shan
Genres: Drama
Main Stars: Zhao Ben Shan, Yan Xue Jing, Fan Wei
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 1 May 2021
Season: 1
Aired: 1 May 2021
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Also Known As: Liúlǎogēn 4 ,, 劉老根4, Liu Laogen 4 2021

Liu Laogen 4 Synopsis and Plot Summary

One 12 months after the degree was established, commercial enterprise became booming. After convalescing, Liu Laogen become fascinated by the development of the folk orchestra. In the villa, Da Kui desired to select a general manager to update Han Shixin, who had left, which prompted a war. At the equal time, Liu Laogen tried to test the medicine box so one can cooperate with the large pepper, however he become self-defeating and induced misunderstandings a few of the humans in the villa.

The head of Song, performed through Song Xiaobao, got here to use for Liu Laogen’s nanny. The stewed tofu made throughout the interview changed into accredited by Liu Laogen and stayed behind. So Liu Laogen, Dajiao and Lao Songtou lived together. Lin Gengxin, incarnate as a bank employee, enters the villa and is compelled to blind date with Shanshan. A collection of hilarious and funny memories had been staged lively inside the small village.

Liu Laogen 4 Cast

Zhao Ben Shan as Liu Lao Gen
Yan Xue Jing as Liu Shan Xing
Fan Wei as Yao Xia Zi
Li Jing as Da La Jiao
Kenny Lin as Lin Zhen
Song Xiao Bao as Lao Song Tou
Wang Hong Mei as Xiao Man
Ma Xin Yi as Song Jia Jia
Zhang Jia Hao as Zhang Bu Zhang
Zheng Shuang as Guest Role

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022