Hidden Love (2023)

Overall: Hidden Love is a Chinese Comedy, Romance, Drama (2023). Hidden Love cast: Zhao Lu Si, Chen Zhe Yuan, Baby Zhang. Hidden Love Release Date: 2023. Hidden Love Episodes: 30.

Hidden Love Detail

Drama: Hidden Love (2022)
Network: Youku
Director: Lee Ching Jung
Writer: Shen Fei Xian
Main Stars: Zhao Lu Si, Chen Zhe Yuan, Baby Zhang
Genres: Comedy, Romance, Drama
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 2023
Season: 1
Episodes: 30
Also Known As: tou tou cang bu zhu , Can’t Be Concealed , Secretly, Secretly, but Unable to Hide It , Secretly can’t hide, 偷偷藏不住, Hidden Love 2023

Hidden Love Synopsis and Plot Summary

Sang Zhi experiences passionate feelings for Duan Jia Xu, a kid who frequently comes to her home to mess around in her more established sibling’s room. He is seven years more established than her. Sang Zhi really liked Duan Jia Xu when she was youthful, yet they lost contact with one another for reasons unknown. After she graduates, she joins the college in the city he is in, and during their everyday cozy and close association, they gradually become hopelessly enamored.

Hidden Love Cast

Zhao Lu Si as Sang Zhi
Chen Zhe Yuan as Duan Jia Xu
Baby Zhang as Jiang Si Yun
Gu Shu Qi as Support Role
Wang Yi Lan as Support Role
Lu Dong Xu as Support Role
Guan Zi Jing as Support Role
Hu Yu Xuan as Support Role
Victor Ma as Sang Yan
Ding Xiao Ying as Wen Yi Fan
Zeng Li as Sang Zhi’s mother

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022