Born to Fly (2023)

Overall: Born to Fly is a Chinese Action, Movie (2023). Born to Fly cast: Wang Yi Bo, Hu Jun, Yu Shi. Born to Fly Release Date: 28 April 2023. Born to Fly.

Born to Fly Detail

Movie: Born to Fly (2023)
Director: Liu Xiao Shi
Writer: Liu Xiao Shi
Main Stars: Wang Yi Bo, Hu Jun, Yu Shi
Genres: Action, Movie
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 28 April 2023
Season: 1
Also Known As: King of the Sky , Chang Kong Zhi Wang , 長空之王 , 中国长空 , The Chinese Test Pilot, 长空之王, Born to Fly 2023

Born to Fly Synopsis and Plot Summary

This show recounts the narrative of an exceptional tasks group headed by pro pilots Lei Yu, Deng Tooth, and so on, being requested to finish a burdensome flight mission.

They keep on testing the sky and the restrictions of themselves with their better flying abilities and fortitude than bite the dust. Dread passing and make marvels. A wide range of startling emergencies are likewise coming in a steady progression.

Born to Fly Cast

Wang Yi Bo as Lei Yu

Hu Jun as Zhang Ting

Yu Shi as Deng Fang

Zhou Dong Yu as Shen Tian

Bu Yu as Gao Ying Jun

Wang Zi Chen as Tong Gan

Zhai Yu Jia as Xia Peng Fei

Edwin Lu as Li Xiao Hang

Jeremy Qu as Jia Sheng Li

Tian Zhuang Zhuang as Chief Engineer Wei

Zheng Xiao Ning as Director Han

Zhao Zi Qi as Jiang Yu Zhen

Wang Qing Xiang as Deputy Commander Wang

Sun Qi Heng as Support Role

Cheng Tai Shen as Support Role

Pan Bin Long as Support Role

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022 Open

Close