Gifted Dreamer (2020)

Overall: Gifted Dreamer is a Chinese Romance, Drama (2020). Gifted Dreamer cast: Mao Zi Jun, Mou Xing, Ma Jing Han. Gifted Dreamer Release Date: 31 December 2020. Gifted Dreamer Episodes: 45.

Gifted Dreamer Detail

Drama: Gifted Dreamer (2020)
Main Stars: Mao Zi Jun, Mou Xing, Ma Jing Han
Genres: Romance, Drama
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 31 December 2020
Season: 1
Aired: 31 December 2020
Also Known As: 天生梦想家 , Tian Sheng Meng Xiang Jia , Born a Dreamer, 天生梦想家, Gifted Dreamer 2020

Gifted Dreamer Synopsis and Plot Summary

In the wake of moving on from secondary school, Qin Chuan, who lives in a helpless town, surrendered his investigations to assist his with fathering take care of his obligations and went out to work. He came to Shanghai, found a new line of work as a server in a bistro, and afterward turned into a barista with his own endeavors. Subsequent to turning into a barista, Qin Chuan had a greater dream to build up his own espresso image.

Subsequent to experiencing a few difficulties, Qin Chuan at last prevailing with regards to setting up his own espresso image Yinong Coffee, which made extraordinary accomplishments. In any case, as Yinong Coffee turned out to be better, Qin Chuan’s administration work started to intensify, which caused genuine contradictions among the organization’s senior administration on organization choices. The group that began the business together had a break, which made Yinong Coffee close down. Reluctant to concede rout, Qin Chuan, with the assistance of companions, came to Xuzhou, a quickly creating city, and opened a providing food organization.

Gifted Dreamer Cast

Mao Zi Jun as Qin Chuan
Mou Xing as Fang Wan Jun
Ma Jing Han as Yuan Bin
Jiang Rui Jia as Meng Yao Yao
Elena Tong as Lin Li
Zhang Shuang Li as Meng Wei Dong
Kong Lin as Jiang Shu Ying
Wang Yi Chan as Qin Mei
Cheng Fang Xu as Fan San Chun
Yang Man Yu as Xu Lin
Ding Ning as Dani
Fan Ming as Fang Qing Quan

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022