Chen Wei Qu (2022)

Chen Wei Qu Synopsis and Plot Summary

Chen Wei Qu is a Chinese director and screenwriter born in Chengdu, Sichuan Province. She graduated from Jinan University in Guangzhou and is a movie and tv screenwriter and producer.

Biography

First Name: Wei Qu
Native Name: 陈未衾
Also Known as: C.Y Chen
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Female
Born: 22 July 1989
Age: 32

Director

Suffering of Love (2021)

My First Love Is Secret Love (2021)

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022