Beyond (2022)

Overall: Beyond is a Chinese Drama (2022). Beyond cast: Teresa Li, Hu Jun, Sha Yi. Beyond Release Date: 17 January 2022. Beyond Episodes: 29.

Beyond Detail

Drama: Beyond (2022)
Director: Zhang Xiao Bo
Main Stars: Teresa Li, Hu Jun, Sha Yi
Genres: Drama
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 17 January 2022
Season: 1
Aired: 17 January 2022-4 February 2022
Episodes: 29
Also Known As: All Come , You’re Here Anyway , Lai Dou Lai Le , Loi Dou Loi Liu , 來都來了, 来都来了, It’s All Here 2022

Beyond Synopsis and Plot Summary

Set towards the backdrop of Beijing’s a success bid in 2015 to host the 2022 Winter Olympics, the story follows a young lady who has made brief music velocity skating her lifelong intention. She goes from an beginner to an athlete gambling for the country wide group.

Zheng Kai Xin, a former member of the China’s brief music speed skating crew, founded the neighborhood team at Qingdao to discover newbies with ability. Buoyed by means of her love for the sport, Chen Mian does not think two times approximately becoming a member of. Along the manner, she stumbles frequently and constantly stands up again in her adventure to turning into a country wide athlete.

Chen Mian eventually wins her father Chen Jingye’s approval. Surprisingly, Chen Jingye and Zheng Kaixin was the closest friends after they have been inside the national team. They shed blood, sweat and tears to convey glory to their country, but in the long run parted methods due to the heavy pressure to win the gold medal. As the older generation retires, the new era inherits their spirit of sportsmanship. Chen Mian is prepared to symbolize China at the 2022 Beijing Winter Olympics.

Beyond Cast

Teresa Li as Chen Mian
Hu Jun as Chen Jing Ye
Sha Yi as Zheng Kai Xin
Liu Yi Tie as Zheng Kai Xin Young
Zhu Jia Qi as Jiang Hong Young
Mei Yi Chen as Xiang Bei
Gao Zhi Ting as Chen Jing Ye Young
Hou Wen Yuan as Fang Yi Fei

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022