Zhang Mo

Zhang Mo Synopsis and Plot Summary

Zhang Mo is a Chinese essayist, movie supervisor and chief who has dealt with so much movies as “Returning home”, “The Blossoms of War” and “A Basic Noodle Story”.
She is the girl of famous movie chief Zhang Yimou and has worked close by him on large numbers of his ventures. In 2016 she made her first time at the helm with the film “Unexpectedly Seventeen”.

Biography

First Name: Mo
Native Name: 张末
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Female
Born: 31 March 1983
Age: 39

Director

Sniper (2022)

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022