Yang Dong (2022)

Yang Dong Synopsis and Plot Summary

Yang Dong is a director and actor in mainland China, born in Sichuan Ya’an, and has a Han Nationality. He is a hundred and eighty cm / five-eleven and weighs 70 kg. From 1992 to 1996, he served as a dancer in the Cultural Corps of the Sichuan Provincial Armed Police Corps and graduated from the Beijing Film Academy.

Here I named a couple of his works that I could not discover in the MDL information:
– Legend of the Tang Dynasty Envoy (2018) , Mr. Love, Datang Yushi Wang Xuance, Yi Dao, Yinian, Yinian Going North, Libra and Declaration of Independence after 1980.

Biography

First Name: Dong
Native Name: 杨冬
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: 1 November 1974
Age: 47

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022