The Truth (2022)

Overall: The Truth is a Chinese Comedy, TV Show (2022). The Truth cast: Bai Yu, Liu Yu Ning, Song Zu Er. The Truth Release Date: 3 June 2022. The Truth Episodes: 10.

The Truth Detail

TV Show: The Truth (2022)
Network: Tencent Video
Main Stars: Bai Yu, Liu Yu Ning, Song Zu Er
Country: China
Genres: Comedy, TV Show
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 3 June 2022
Season: 1
Aired On: Friday
Episodes: 10
Also Known As: Apartment 11 , 推理计划 11号公寓 , Start Reasoning, 开始推理吧, The Truth 2022

The Truth Synopsis and Plot Summary

There is a completely unique and independent constructing via the sea. The silent panes and darkish corridors are prepared to disclose their mystery, so we’ve got built a brand-new international this is open to interpretation. More than 1,000 drawings have made the scene of 20,000 rectangular meters completely new, and almost one hundred characters and plots are connected together to form a two hundred,000-phrase “city myth” tale. Can you tell who is real and who’s not? Now, we formally invite you to live in Apartment eleven to discover the unknown secrets and techniques collectively.

The Truth Cast

Bai Yu as Regular Member
Liu Yu Ning as Regular Member
Song Zu Er as Regular Member
Charlie Zhou as Regular Member
Daniel Zhou as Regular Member
Guo Qi Lin as Regular Member
Shen Teng as Agent Teng
He Yun Chen as Xiao He
Rachel Momo as Zhen Zhen
Zhao Li Ying as Guest

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022