Sweet Life (2021)

Overall: Sweet Life is a Chinese Romance, Drama (2021). Sweet Life cast: Hai Qing, Ren Zhong, Kira Shi. Sweet Life Release Date: 18 January 2021. Sweet Life Episodes: 46.

Sweet Life Detail

Drama: Sweet Life (2021)
Network: CCTV
Director: Yan Jian Gang
Writer: Song Fang Jin
Main Stars: Hai Qing, Ren Zhong, Kira Shi
Genres: Romance, Drama
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 18 January 2021
Season: 1
Aired: 18 January 2021
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Also Known As: Tian Mi , Tim Mat, 甜蜜, Sweet Life 2021

Sweet Life Synopsis and Plot Summary

Tian Mi was a pampered young lady with a wealthy and satisfied lifestyles, until her husband, Liu De’en, died , leaving her with an big debt. Overnight, Tian Mi’s life went from heaven to hell.

With the aid of Chang Sheng, a non-public bank account manager, Tian Mi plucked up the braveness to embark on the lengthy street to debt repayment. After several years of hard paintings, Tian Mi became self-reliant and an first-rate monetary planner,

Together Tian Mi and Chang Sheng founded a wealth control agency, in which years of mutual assist and encouragement allowed for the seeds of love to sprout inside the passionate hearts of kind people.

Sweet Life Cast

Hai Qing as Tian Mi
Ren Zhong as Chang Sheng
Kira Shi as Yu Yang Yang
Melissa Zhao as Li Meng
Wan Mei Xi as Liu Yuan
Huang Zhi Zhong as Luo Jiang
He Sai Fei as Cai Dong Mei
Hou Chang Rong as Tian Jia An
Liu Jiao Xin as Chang Zi Long
Liu Wei as Kang Ge
Zhang Xi Lin as Qian Bai Wan
Chi Shuai as Liu De En
Hong Jian Tao as Wen Nuan
Xu Song Zi as Zhang Qiu Ju
Li Cheng Yuan as Ma Di Sha
Yue Yao Li as Mr. Zhou
Zhao Si Mei as Zhou Shi Li
Yue Hong as Du Juan
Kevin Tan as CEO Shen
Zhao Zheng as Du Peng
Ren Zheng Bin as CEO Chen
Wei Xiao Dong as Xiao Hu
Max Luan as Gou Sheng Er
Lily Ho as Qin Miao Wen
Geng Yi Zheng as Xiao Pao

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022