Shen Qin Yuan (2022)

Shen Qin Yuan Synopsis and Plot Summary

Shen Qin Yuan is a Chinese director. He graduated from Nanguang College of the Communication University of China.

Won the “Best Network Communication Award” at the twelfth Beijing University Student Film Festival, the primary prize of the Hubei Youth Dream DV Competition, and the best award inside the China International Micro Film Competition-the “Weifeng” Director Award.

Biography

First Name: Qin Yuan
Native Name: 沈沁源
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: 17 March 1989
Age: 32

Director

Ugly Beauty (2021)

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022