Raman Hui

Raman Hui Synopsis and Plot Summary

Raman Hui Shing-Ngai is a Hong Kong animator and film director fine recognized for co-directing Shrek the Third, and (co)directing several quick movies, including Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Furious Five, Scared Shrekless and Puss in Boots: The Three Diablos.
Due to his contributions to the Shrek films, Forbes indexed Hui in 2010 amongst 25 awesome Chinese-Americans inside the enterprise subject.

He won the “Best new director” award on the 2016 Hong Kong Film Awards, together with his film “Monster Hunt”.

Biography

First Name: Shing Ngai
Native Name: 許誠毅
Also Known as: 许诚毅, Xu Cheng Yi
Nationality: American
Gender: Male
Born: 4 July 1963
Age: 58

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022