Pretty Girls (2021)

Overall: Pretty Girls is a Chinese Romance, Drama (2021). Pretty Girls cast: Thomas Tong, Bu Guan Jin. Pretty Girls Release Date: 2021. Pretty Girls Episodes: 40.

Pretty Girls Detail

Drama: Pretty Girls (2021)
Network: Hunan TV
Main Stars: Thomas Tong, Bu Guan Jin
Genres: Romance, Drama
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 2021
Season: 1
Aired: 2021
Also Known As: Piao liang de ta men , Pretty Girls , Party Girls , Shadow Lover,漂亮的她们, Pretty Girls 2021

Pretty Girls Synopsis and Plot Summary

The conventional looking and happy Li Tingting hung out in Gold Express’ Guan Peisheng test, yet was designated by the manager as a messenger for a quarter of a year.

Simultaneously, solid designer Li Xin wrongly “obliterated” the normal Li Tingting’s wedding, causing his life partner Cheng Wei to lament his marriage.

This stems from someone else named Li Tingting. She is a common colleague of Li Tingting’s center school.

She is prettier and more wonderful than her. She is the “shadow” of her puberty. Presently she has become a partner with her.

To compensate for the errors he made, Li Xin built up a great connection with common Li Tingting, and furthermore helped Li Tingting out of the pound of adoration and immaturity.

Pretty Girls Cast

Thomas Tong as Li Xin

Bu Guan Jin as Li Ting Ting

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022