Moonlight (2021)

Overall: Moonlight is a Chinese Romance, Drama (2021). Moonlight cast: Esther Yu, Ryan Ding, Yang Shi Ze. Moonlight Release Date: 20 May 2021. Moonlight Episodes: 36.

Moonlight Detail

Drama: Moonlight (2021)
Network: iQiyi, iQiyi
Director: Elson Chang
Main Stars: Esther Yu, Ryan Ding, Yang Shi Ze
Genres: Romance, Drama
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 20 May 2021
Season: 1
Aired: 20 May 2021-12 June 2021
Aired On: Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Also Known As: Yue Guang Bian Zou Qu , 初礼来了 , Chu Li Lai Le, 月光变奏曲, Moonlight 2021

Moonlight Synopsis and Plot Summary

After graduating from college, with a ardour for publishing, Chu Li correctly entered her dream agency, Yuan Yue Publishing House. However, a difficult course lies in advance of her.

She was taken aback to discover that the publishing industry at the moment has passed through huge modifications. With her sincerity and professionalism, she earned the honor of famend authors and became their distinctive editor. . Chu Li overcomes the barriers in her career, and in the end will become an established editor.

Renowned author Zhou Chuan is said to be gentle as a jade while he’s simply not. The two are immediately at odds but Zhou Chuan later discovers that Chu Li is his on-line pal Monkey. She also discovers that her near online friend, “L Jun” is Zhou Chuan.

Moonlight Cast

Esther Yu as Chu Li
Ryan Ding as Zhou Chuan
Yang Shi Ze as Jiang Yu Cheng
Ma Yin Yin as Gu Bai Zhi
Wang Ting as Yu Yao
Zhou Pu as Miao Jiang Ping
Jing Ru Yang as Du Niao Niao
Ye Xiao Wei as Gu Yun Fei
Paul Chun as Chief Editor Xia
He Xin Lin as Suo Heng
Hua Tong as Ah Xiang
Zhu Yong Teng as Liang Chong Lang
Tian Miao as Chu Li’s Mother
Li Hong Quan as Chu Li’s Father
Sun Ge Lu as Jian Niang Niang Cocoon
Dong Ke Fei as He Ma
Jiang Yu Wei as Na Na
Xiong Yu Ting as Song Xi
Liu Yuan Yuan as Zhang Si Jia
Qu Gang as CEO Yang
He Yun Qing as Zhou Gu Xuan / Zhou Chuan’s father
Zhou Ling as Zhou Chuan’s mother

Moonlight Trailer

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022