Li Xue

Li Xue Synopsis and Plot Summary

Li Xue is a Chinese award-prevailing director and cinematographer born in Shandong Province. In 2000, Li Xue started out his profession as a cinematographer and served as a cameraman for dramas which include Chuang Guan Dong (2008) and Iron Age (2011). In 2012, he co-directed with Kong Sheng the present-day drama One Family from Wenzhou. With this play, he gained the 19th Shanghai TV Festival Magnolia Award for Best Director.

On December 17, 2014, he won the Best Director Award on the Anhui Satellite TV National Drama Festival for his historic conflict drama All Quiet in Beijing, as well as the Audience’s Favorite Director Award at the National Opera Festival in 2015 along with his impartial directed undercover agent drama The Disguiser.

In February 2017, he won the eleventh National TV Production Industry Top Ten TV Drama Directors Award.

Biography

First Name: Xue
Native Name: 李雪
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: 1974
Age: 48

Director

Like A Flowing River 2 (2020)

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022