Fate (2020)

Overall: Fate is a Chinese Romance, Drama (2020). Fate cast: Lu Yi, Li Yi Tong, Kira Shi. Fate Release Date: 20 November 2020. Fate Episodes: 40.

Fate Detail

Drama: Fate (2020)
Network: Dragon TV, ZJTV
Director: Cha Chuen Yee
Main Stars: Lu Yi, Li Yi Tong, Kira Shi
Genres: Romance, Drama
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 20 November 2020
Season: 1
Aired: 20 November 2020-19 December 2020
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Also Known As: Only for You, Just to Meet You, Just to See You, Zhi Wei Na Yi Ke Yu Ni Xiang Jian, 只为那一刻与你相见, Fate 2020

Fate Synopsis and Plot Summary

Five years prior, Xia Ran was an odd one out needlessly following behind Lin Xiang A while Su Mo was the white lotus on Lin Xiang A’s heart. Five years gone, Xia Ran became Shao Ming Zhe’s life partner in name, yet Su Mo is the ex he keeps in his heart. Xia Ran never hopes to meet Lin Xiang An again. Time has passed, yet her memory actually is by all accounts established before. Would she be able to in all seriousness? Her relationship with Shao Ming Zhe is because of the coalition between their families.

They’ve generally gone with one another, however, they’ve never cherished one another. Will his delicacy and love be a medication she can’t stop? Love resembles poppy, stunningly wonderful yet deadly. Chen Luo is her dad’s correct hand man; he’s attempted to move toward her, just for her to step away over and over. Notwithstanding, regardless of how iron-hearted she is, will she have the option to escape from the trap of affection he cast? Who will be the main man in her life and her accomplice in this ceaseless sentiment play? ~~ This dramatization is dependent on Xian Cheng’s tale of a similar name.

Fate Cast

Lu Yi as Shao Ming Zhe

Li Yi Tong as Xia Ran Ran

Kira Shi as Su Mo

Ricky Wang as Chen Luo

Xu Wai Luo as Peng Chen

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022