Edward Guo (2023)

Edward Guo Synopsis and Plot Summary

Guo Jing Ming is a Chinese younger writer, manufacturer, and director. He became the youngest member of China’s Writers Association while he become simply 23 years old. Guo is likewise a screenwriter and movie director. Guo wrote and directed Tiny Times, Tiny Times 2, Tiny Times 3 and Tiny Times four, all primarily based on his very own novels.

Biography

First Name: Jing Ming
Native Name: 郭敬明
Also Known as: Xiao Si, 小四
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: 6 June 1983
Age: 38

Writer

The End of Endless Love (2020)

Screenwriter & Director

The Yin-Yang Master: Dream of Eternity (2020)

L.O.R.D 2 (2020)

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022