Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies (2021)

Overall: Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies is a Chinese Comedy, Romance, Drama (2021). Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies cast: Landy Li, Edward Lai, Wang Run Ze. Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies Release Date: 10 March 2021. Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies Episodes: 24.

Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies Detail

Drama: Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies (2021)
Network: Mango TV, Mango TV
Director: Chen Fei Hong
Genres: Comedy, Romance, Drama
Main Stars: Landy Li, Edward Lai, Wang Run Ze
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 10 March 2021
Season: 1
Aired: 10 March 2021
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
Also Known As: Don’t Think About Interrupting My Studies , Bie Xiang Da Rao Wo Xue Xi, 别想打扰我学习, Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies 2021

Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies Synopsis and Plot Summary

28 years vintage Nan Xiangwan is an established HR supervisor, who seems to be a winner in lifestyles however suffers from anxiety.whilst she receives psychiatric treatment, it takes her lower back to her memories in excessive school ten years ago. inside the elegance wherein she is continually out of location, Xiangwan faces steady issues on her adventure to getting a placement in her desired college – classmates who continuously interrupt her research, her hatred for her father and the reminiscences of high faculty she cannot undergo to face. inside the procedure, she meets and befriends Lin Xiaoran, a sports activities scholar. As they get to understand each other, Xiangwan realises that apart from outcomes, anyone has their fantastic tendencies and that winning is not the entirety. She began supporting out her classmates, getting them to fall in love with studying and inspiring them to chase after their goals. in the end, Xiangwan become capable of attain friendship, rediscover the power of kids and advantage her father’s know-how. while she meets Lin Xiaoran again, she comes to a decision to stroll out of her trauma. the two of them get to recognize each other once more, and walk hand in hand closer to some other future.

Don’t Think of Interrupting My Studies Cast

Landy Li as Nan Xiang Wan
Edward Lai as Lin Xiao Ran
Wang Run Ze as Liu Yu Bai
Chen Shu Jun as Chen Shi Yun
Zhao Luo Ran as Jiang Da Ling
Zhang Chen as Zhang Chao
Ryan Liu as Teacher Liao
Wu Yang as Department Head Zhang
David Liang as Teacher Wang
Bai Yu Fei as Yu Mei Li

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022