Zhang Han

Zhang Han Synopsis and Plot Summary

Zhang Han (English name: Hans) is a Chinese entertainer, vocalist, host and maker. Brought into the world in Qiqihar, Heilongjiang Province, he graduated in 2007 from the Acting Department of Central Academy of Drama and officially entered showbiz in 2009 featuring in youth grounds symbol dramatization “How about we Watch Meteor Shower”. He turned into a moment hit and won a few honors with that job. From that point forward, he has featured in numerous motion pictures and dramatizations, winning honors for the jobs he played. In June 2014, Zhang laid out his own “Zhang Han Studio” and has from that point forward partaken in creating a few vital dramatizations.

Somewhere in the range of 2013 and 2014, Zhang dated Chinese entertainer Zheng Shuang, a lesser with the organization at that point. In August 2015, Zhang Han declared on Weibo his relationship with Chinese entertainer Gulinazha, his co-star in the TV series “The Legend of Red Shadow”. On 25 December 2017, the two gatherings declared through the studio that they had separated agreeably in October 2017.

Biography

First Name: Han
Native Name: 张翰
Also Known as: Hans Zhang, 张汉
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: 6 October 1984
Age: 37

Executive producer

One Boat, One World (2021)

Dramas

Farewell to Arms (2022)

Sunshine of My Life (2021)

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022