Yu Zheng (2022)

Yu Zheng Synopsis and Plot Summary

Yu Zheng born in 28 February 1978, is a Chinese screenwriter and producer who is mentioned for Palace, which earned him a Best Screenwriter award at the sixteenth Asian Television Awards.

Yu was born and raised in Haining, Zhejiang, after excessive college, he moved to Shanghai, he have become an auditor at Shanghai Theatre Academy.

In August 1998, Yu signed with TVB. One yr later, he signed with Li Huimin Studio . In July 2003, Yu transferred to Taiwan Star International Entertainment Company, he also based his agency, Yu Zheng Studio . In June 2009, Yu based the Quansheng Time Film and Television Company .

His current production company, Huanyu Film has a line up of acclaimed artistes such as Nie Yuan, Wu Jinyan, Xu Kai, Bai Lu, Ning Jing, Song Weilong, Merxat and plenty of others. Former artistes were Mickey He, Yuan Shan Shan, Zhang Zehan and Chen Xiao.

Distributed in more than 70 markets international, Story of Yanxi Palace has because become a huge hit, specifically in Asia (became created and produced by using Yu Zheng). It has been named the world’s most Googled TV display in 2018.

Biography

First Name: Zheng
Native Name: 于正
Also Known as: Zheng Yu
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: 28 February 1978
Age: 44

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022