Wan Li Yang

Wan Li Yang Plot

Wan Li Yang is a youthful and promising chief who moved on from Beijing Film Foundation. In 2017, his short film “Malignance” was shortlisted for the short film corner of the 2017 Cannes Film Celebration. In 2021, he coordinated his most memorable show, “Night Vagabond”.

Biography

First Name: Li Yang
Native Name: 万里扬
Also Known as: Jammy Wang, 萬里揚
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: 19 May 1994
Age: 28

Director

Night Wanderer (2022)

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022