The Legend of Ba Qing (2020)

Overall: The Legend of Ba Qing is a Chinese Romance, Drama (2020). The Legend of Ba Qing cast: Fan Bing Bing, Dylan Kuo, Kevin Yan. The Legend of Ba Qing Release Date: December 2020. The Legend of Ba Qing Episodes: 66.

The Legend of Ba Qing Detail

Drama: The Legend of Ba Qing (2020)
Network: Dragon TV, JSTV, Youku
Main Stars: Fan Bing Bing, Dylan Kuo, Kevin Yan
Genres: Romance, Drama
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: December 2020
Season: 1
Aired: December 2020
Also Known As: Ying Tian Xia, Ba Qing Zhuan, Ba Qing Chuanqi, 巴清传, 赢天下, Win The World , 大秦女首富, 巴清传奇, The Legend of Ba Qing 2020

The Legend of Ba Qing Synopsis and Plot Summary

The show narratives the life of Ba Qing, the wealthiest lady of the Qin Dynasty. She is known to have given mercury to the principal Emperor of China’s sepulcher, and furthermore financed development works for the Great Wall. She is alluded to as the more established sister by Ying Zheng, the Emperor of Qin Dynasty and they become associated with a confounded sentiment.

The Legend of Ba Qing Cast

Fan Bing Bing as Ba Qing
Dylan Kuo as Ba Zi Mo
Kevin Yan as Ji Dan
Peng Xiao Ran as Ba Qi Fu
Jerry Li as Ying Zheng
Ma Su as Ba Hong Xiang
Zhang Guo Li as Lu Bu Wei
Xu Fan as Lady Han
Pan Angela as Empress Hua Yang
Pan Hong as Lady Ba
Jiang Hong-Bo as Zhao Ji Qin Shi Huang’s Mother
Evonne Xie as Yuan Qiu
Lin Peng as Princess of Chu
Veronique Zheng as Princess of Yan
Zhu Jia Qi as Cheng Jiao
Yuan Xiao Xu as Zhao Ya
Lily Tien as Consort Zhao
Guo Jing as Meng Jia
Gao Yuan as Jun Wei
Wu Tong as Kui Zhuang
Ren Shan as Lao Ai Lu Bu Wei’s Doorman, Zhao Ji’s pet
Xiao Hao Ran as Ji Qi
Zhu Zan Jin as Han Gong Zi
Guan Le as Xia Wu Qie
Liu Xiao Hu as Fan Ye Fu
Liu Xiao Hu as Fan Ye Fu
Yang Yun Zhuo as Support Role
Chen Jia Yi as Support Role
Li Yi Zhen as Support Role

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022