Star of Ocean (2021)

Overall: Star of Ocean is a Chinese Romance, Drama (2021). Star of Ocean cast: Tamia Liu, Raymond Lam, Lu Fang Sheng. Star of Ocean Release Date: 30 October 2021. Star of Ocean Episodes: 40.

Star of Ocean Detail

Drama: Star of Ocean (2021)
Network: Mango TV
Writer: Su Xiao Yuan
Main Stars: Tamia Liu, Raymond Lam, Lu Fang Sheng
Country: China
Genres: Romance, Drama
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 30 October 2021
Season: 1
Aired: 30 October 2021-21 November 2021
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Episodes: 40
Also Known As: Xing Chen Da Hai , Sea of ​​stars, 星辰大海, Star of Ocean 2021

Star of Ocean Synopsis and Plot Summary

In the early 1990s, the orphan Jane Xiao Ai changed into compelled to drop out of school due to her circle of relatives’s poverty and moved to Guangzhou to paintings. In Guangzhou, she worked as a small restaurant worker and a tea woman in a foreign trade company. With her cleverness, kindness, and bold preventing spirit, she has grown into an remarkable foreign exchange merchandiser and commercial enterprise manager. But Jane Xiao Ai isn’t happy with the identity leap that has been finished. After several setbacks, she established her personal foreign trade employer. After experiencing the 1998 economic turmoil in Southeast Asia and the 2008 monetary crisis, she relied on the results of China’s reform and commencing up. China’s booming overseas trade fashion subsequently grew into the boss of a multinational.

Star of Ocean Cast

Liu Tao as Jian Ai
Raymond Lam as Lin Heng Zhi
Lu Fang Sheng as Li Yi Ming
Chai Bi Yun as Wen Xin
Dai Xiao Ying as Liang Bing
Tien Niu as Fang Lan Fei
Patrick Tam as Tony
Morni Chang as Lin Feng Shi
Augusta Xu-Holland as Juliet
Tom Price as Lin Chen Sheng
Ni Hong Jie as Support Role
Gao Wei Man as Support Role
Gao Hong Liang as Support Role
Guo Hong as Support Role
Lin Peng as Support Role
Huang Shuo Wen as Support Role
Chai Ou as Support Role
Yu Cong as Support Role
Elena Tong as Support Role
Chen Hui Ling as Tony’s secretary
Liang Jia Tong as Li Yi Ming Young

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022