Stanley Tong (2022)

Stanley Tong Synopsis and Plot Summary

Tang Ji Li (English name: Stanley Tong) is a Hong Kong movie director, manufacturer, action choreographer, screenwriter, entrepreneur, and philanthropist. Encouraged with the aid of his brother-in-law in Hong Kong, who become a filmmaker, Tong commenced his movie profession there in 1979 by way of operating backstage.

Biography

First Name: Ji Li
Native Name: 唐季禮
Also Known as: 唐季礼
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Male
Born: 7 April 1960
Age: 61

Director

City Hunter (2022)

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022