People’s Property (2021)

Overall: People’s Property is a Chinese Drama (2021). People’s Property cast: Jin Dong, Yan Ni, Qin Lan. People’s Property Release Date: 21 October 2021. People’s Property Episodes: 45.

People’s Property Detail

Drama: People’s Property (2021)
Network: ZJTV
Main Stars: Jin Dong, Yan Ni, Qin Lan
Director: Shen Yan
Writer: Zhou Mei Sen
Genres: Drama
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 21 October 2021
Season: 1
Aired: 21 October 2021-15 November 2021
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Episodes: 45
Also Known As: Ren Min De Cai Chan, 人民的财产, People’s Property 2021

People’s Property Story Synopsis and Plot Summary

It depicts the transformation of nation-owned companies after China’s monetary reform. A Huafu subsidiary in Jingzhou faces a crisis because of modifications within the marketplace environment and problems inside the business enterprise.

Founded within the Nineteen Thirties, Huafu Company became the among the first batch of state-owned corporations in China. As the agency is about to bring in its eightieth anniversary, its subsidiary, Jingzhou Huafu, falls into a massive predicament. Huafu Chairman Lin Manjiang sends Qi Ben’an to Jingzhou to clear up the problem. After Qi Ben’an assumes his new position, he realizes that he has many hurdles to conquer.

On one hand, he has to unite the cadres and the hundreds that consist of individuals like Shi Hongxing to solve the lengthy-drawn conflicts between them. On the opposite hand, he should also win the aid of the municipal celebration committee secretary and thoroughly maneuver the enterprise’s courting with the nearby authorities. Throughout the technique, Qi Ben’an never strays from his authentic intentions as he treads the proper direction towards manufacturing and improvement and also accumulates a wealth of experience for the reform of kingdom-owned organisations.

People’s Property Story Cast

Jin Dong as Qi Ben An
Yan Ni as Shi Hong Xin
Huang Zhi Zhong as Main Role
Chen Xiao as Qin Xiao Chong
Qin Lan as Fan Jia Hui
Gao Xin as Li Da Kang
Wang Jing Chun as Main Role
Han Tong Sheng as Wu Wei Fei
Geng Le as Support Role
Tian Lei as Li Shun Dong
Feeling Pan as Niu Shi Yan
Chen Jin as Support Role
Xi Mei Juan as Support Role
Neo Hou as Lin Xiao Wei
Lemon Zhang as Support Role
Zhao Li Xin as Li Da Kang
Xu Shao Ying as Ren San Xi
Meng Xiang Liang as Li Yuan Chang
Shi An as Support Role
Dai Lu Wa as Support Role
Qin Yu as Support Role
Tong Yue as Li Gong Quan
Wei Yi Bo as Zheng Zi Xing
Rong Fei as Huang Qing Yuan
Tang Xu as Zheng Xing Fu
Angel Zhang as Gao Xiao Peng
Qu Yi as Mi Li

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022