Once Loved You, Distressed Forever (2020)

Overall: Once Loved You, Distressed Forever is a Chinese Romance, Drama (2020). Once Loved You, Distressed Forever cast: Jang Dong Gun, Tina Tang, Puff Kuo. Once Loved You, Distressed Forever Release Date: December 2020. Once Loved You, Distressed Forever Episodes: 30.

Once Loved You, Distressed Forever Detail

Drama: Once Loved You, Distressed Forever (2020)
Network: ZJTV
Main Stars: Jang Dong Gun, Tina Tang, Puff Kuo
Genres: Romance, Drama
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: December 2020
Season: 1
Aired: December 2020
Also Known As: Wo Ceng Ai Guo Ni Xiang Qi Jue Xin Xuan, I Once Loved You, Thinking of You Makes My Heartache, 我曾愛過你,想起就心酸, Once Loved You, Distressed Forever 2020

Once Loved You, Distressed Forever Synopsis and Plot Summary

It’s an advanced dramatization and the age contrast of 44-year-old Jang Dong-Gun and 26-year-old Tang Yi Xin is obviously following the account as the romantic tale is between a more established effective money manager and a film understudy. ~~ Adapted from a C-novel of a similar name.

Once Loved You, Distressed Forever Cast

Jang Dong Gun as Xu Zhi

Tina Tang as Li Xiang

Puff Kuo as Yang Mo

Jiang Chao as Kuang Ming

Lorene Jen as Wu Sijia

Mi Zhou as Jiang Xiao Lin

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022