Mao De Shu (2022)

Mao De Shu Synopsis and Plot Summary

Mao De Shu (Cat Tree) is a director from Nanjing, China. He began making brief movies in 2015. He is known for steering “Long For You” and “I Cannot Hug You.”

Biography

First Name: Shuang
Native Name: 猫的树
Also Known as: 袁爽, Cat Tree
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: 22 February 1991
Age: 31

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022