Li Yu

Li Yu Synopsis and Plot Summary

Li Yu (born December 2, 1973) is a woman Chinese movie director and screenwriter. Li began her profession in leisure at a young age, serving as a presenter at a neighborhood TV station. After college, she worked for CCTV wherein she directed television packages earlier than moving onto documentaries and, in the end, feature movies.

Biography

Native Name: 李玉
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Female
Born: 2 December 1973
Age: 48

Screenwriter & Director

Tiger Robbers (2020)

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022