Just to See You (2020)

Overall: Just to See You is a Chinese Romance, Drama (2020). Just to See You cast: Lu Yi, Li Yi Tong, Kira Shi. Just to See You Release Date: December 2020. Just to See You Episodes: 40.

Just to See You Detail

Drama: Just to See You (2020)
Main Stars: Lu Yi, Li Yi Tong, Kira Shi
Director: Cha Chuen Yee
Genres: Romance, Drama
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: December 2020
Season: 1
Aired: December 2020
Also Known As: Zhi Wei Na Yi Ke Yu Ni Xiang Jian, Only for You, Zhi Wei Na Yike Yu Ni Xiang Jian, 只为那一刻与你相见, Just to See You 2020

Just to See You Synopsis and Plot Summary

Five years prior, Xia Ran was an odd one out vainly following behind Lin Xiang A though Su Mo was the white lotus on Lin Xiang A’s heart. Five years gone, Xia Ran became Shao Ming Zhe’s life partner in name, however, Su Mo is the ex he keeps in his heart. Xia Ran never hopes to meet Lin Xiang An again. Time has passed, yet her memory actually is by all accounts established before. Would she be able to in all seriousness? Her relationship with Shao Ming Zhe is because of the coalition between their families. They’ve generally gone with one another, yet they’ve never adored one another. Will his tenderness and love be a medication she can’t stop? Love resembles poppy, stunningly delightful yet lethal. Chen Luo is her dad’s correct hand man; he’s attempted to move toward her, just for her to step away over and over. Be that as it may, regardless of how iron-hearted she is, will she have the option to escape from the snare of affection he cast? Who will be the main man in her life and her accomplice in this ceaseless sentiment play? ~~ This dramatization is dependent on Xian Cheng’s tale of a similar name.

Just to See You Cast

Lu Yi as Shao Ming Zhe

Li Yi Tong as Xia Ran Ran

Kira Shi as Su Mo

Ricky Wang as Chen Luo

Xu Wai Luo as Peng Chen

 

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022