Heartbeat Love (2021)

Overall: Heartbeat Love is a Chinese Comedy, Romance, Drama (2021). Heartbeat Love cast: Su Xiao Tong, Jeremy Zuo, Zhao Shuai. Heartbeat Love Release Date: 19 November 2021. Heartbeat Love Episodes: 28.

Heartbeat Love Detail

Drama: Heartbeat Love (2021)
Network: Youku
Director: An Dong
Main Stars: Su Xiao Tong, Jeremy Zuo, Zhao Shuai
Genres: Comedy, Romance, Drama
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 19 November 2021
Season: 1
Aired: 19 November 2021-12 December 2021
Aired On: Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Episodes: 28
Also Known As: Heartbeat Love Society , Heart-Beating Group , Xin Tiao Lian Ai , 心跳恋爱社, 心跳恋爱, Heartbeat Love 2021

Heartbeat Love Synopsis and Plot Summary

It particularly tells the tale approximately Bai Su Ji, a hard-working lady who’s approximately to transport to Xinghua University. After encountering wealthy and famous An Yu Feng in an aircraft, she misunderstood him as a thief and tricked An Yu Feng into getting rid of the bracelet that he seemed as a treasure. After entering the school, Su Ji located that due to the shortage of boys in Xinghua University, even the ugliest boys have been trendy through hundreds of girls. Because of that, Bai Su ji decided to installation ‘Little White Heart-Beating Club’ to exchange the popularity quo.

When her membership was already famous, she observed that her enemy, An Yu Feng changed into also an trade student coming to Xinghua to have a look at! Then, An Yu Feng without delay established the ‘Yu Feng Heartbeat Club’ due to the fact he would not need to lose to Su Ji. According to highschool regulations, both club must entire the venture of matching 50 pairs of enthusiasts within one hundred days, otherwise the club may be cancelled after the a hundred days period. However, Su Ji and An Yu Feng are busy quarreling every different, which results within the gradual procedure of the enthusiasts matching. Unable to do anything, Yu Feng genuinely proposed Su Ji up to now for every week. As a result, the 2 enemies at the battlefield of love released the strongest “heartbeat love wager” in history at Xinghua University!

Heartbeat Love Cast

Su Xiao Tong as Bai Su Ji

Jeremy Zuo as An Yu Feng

Zhao Shuai as Meng Te Jie

Strive Zheng as Hu Zhi Da

Mi Jia as Support Role

Liu Ya Kun as Ji Ming

Heartbeat Love Trailer

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2020