Donnie Yen

Donnie Yen Plot

Donnie Yen Ji Dan is a Hong Kong entertainer, military craftsman, movie chief, maker, activity choreographer, stand-in, and different time world wushu competition champion. Yen is one of Hong Kong’s top activity stars.

Knowledgeable in a variety of hand to hand fighting, Yen’s originally authorize job was in the 1984 film, “Tanked Yoga”. He has since been in excess of 45 movies, including “Ip Man” (2008) which turned into the greatest film industry hit to date. Yen has co-featured with probably the greatest names in hand to hand fighting activity films and has delighted in outcome in global motion pictures, including “Maverick One: A Star Wars Story” (2016), “xXx: Return of Xander Enclosure” (2017), and in Disney’s true to life “Mulan” (2020).

Yen has been designated and won on various occasions the honors for Best Entertainer and Best Activity Movement. In 2015, he was named the Most Powerful Entertainer at the Youku Night Grants and got a lifetime Accomplishment Grant in 2017 at Foshan Film Grants.

In 2012, Donnie Yen and his significant other Cissy Wang helped to establish Go.Asia, a web-based cause stage empowering individuals to take part in foundation work and serve neighborhood networks. Yen is a representative for the worldwide cause Save the Kids. He is enact in other magnanimous associations and in February 2020, considering the Covid pandemic in China and the remainder of the world, he stepped in to give HK$1 million to bleeding edge clinical specialists in Wuhan.

Biography

First Name: Zi Dan
Native Name: 甄子丹
Also Known as: Yen Jidan
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Male
Born: 27 July 1963
Age: 59

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022 Open

Close