Da Peng (2022)

Da Peng Synopsis and Plot Summary

Da Peng changed into born as Dong Chengpeng in Ji’an, Jilin Province. He graduated from Architecture Department of Jilin University of Architecture majoring in engineering control. Da Peng is a Chinese host, singer, actor, director, manufacturer, presenter, screenwriter, editor and production manager. In 2000, he shaped “Pass Band” and “Sky Band” and served as guitarist and lead singer. In 2004, he commenced his host career and additionally released his solo unmarried “Intoxicated”. In 2007, he founded China’s first Internet talk show “Dapeng Bing Ba Bing”.

Biography

First Name: Cheng Peng
Native Name: 董成鹏
Also Known as: 大鹏
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: 12 January 1982
Age: 40

Dramas

Double Tap (2021)

Vacation of Love (2021)

Movies

The Eleventh Chapter (2021)

Detective Chinatown 3 (2021)

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022