Born to Dance (2021)

Overall: Born to Dance is a Chinese TV Show (2021). Born to Dance cast: Tong Li Ya, Gina Jin, Meng Mei Qi. Born to Dance Release Date: 21 August 2021. Born to Dance Episodes: 10.

Born to Dance Detail

TV Show: Born to Dance (2021)
Network: iQiyi, iQiyi
Main Stars: Tong Li Ya, Gina Jin, Meng Mei Qi
Genres: Show
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 21 August 2021
Season: 1
Aired: 21 August 2021-23 October 2021
Aired On: Saturday
Also Known As: Wu Dao Sheng, 舞蹈生, Born to Dance 2021

Born to Dance Synopsis and Plot Summary

“Born to Dance” is a dance competition reality display with a focal point on younger girl dancers. It adopts the education and selection approaches for professional dancers within the actual world. In this display, aspiring dancers from all backgrounds and special dance kinds will compete towards each other for possibilities to grow to be star dancers.

Born to Dance Cast

Tong Li Ya as Mentor
Gina Jin as Mentor
Meng Mei Qi as Mentor
Chen Yu Er as Contestant
Tian Xuan Ning as Contestant
Meng Huan as Contestant
Wang Yi Ting as Contestant
Caren Kang as Contestant
Li Cheng Xi as Contestant
Wu Jing Yi as Contestant
Zhang Xin Tong as Contestant
Zizi Xu as Contestant
Zhang Xue Han as Contestant
Zhu Yun Hui as Contestant
Leo Liang as Guest
William Chan as Guest
Mao Bu Yi as Guest
Kiki Xu as Guest
Luo Yi Zhou as Guest

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2020