Arthur Wong

Arthur Wong Synopsis and Plot Summary

Arthur Wong, a popular cinematographer, is the super durable leader of HKSC. He started his movie profession at 17 years of age. He has partaken in more than 120 movies with notable chiefs, for example, Ann Lee, John Charm, Look Tsui, Jackie Chan, Peter Chan, Charm Ping Yuen and Teddy Chan. He has won Hong Kong Film Grants for Best Cinematography multiple times, and was additionally the initial three successive honor champ. Arthur Wong isn’t just a renowned cinematographer yet in addition a maker, chief and entertainer, as well.

Biography

First Name: Ngok Tai
Native Name: 黃岳泰
Also Known as: Wong Ngor Tai, Arthur Wong Ngok Tai, Huang Yue Tai
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Male
Born: 2 July 1956
Age: 66

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022