An Dong

An Dong Synopsis and Plot Summary

An Dong is a Chinese director. He is a graduate of Beijing Film Academy, majoring in pictures.

From 2005 to 2014, he labored within the CCTV6 movie channel of China Central Television as an editor and director. In 2015, he founded Beijing Yuedong Dingdongquan Culture Media Co., Ltd. As director. In 2016, he labored with Beijing Haina Culture Group Company as director.

Biography

First Name: Xiao Dong
Native Name: 安冬
Also Known as: An Xiaodong, 安小冬
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: 17 November 1981
Age: 40

Director

Heartbeat Love (2021)

Meet by Window (2021)

Leave a Comment

Chinese Drama - Upcoming, Best Dramas 2022